Skip To Main Content

Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff      
Administrative Staff Title Phone  
Mr. Brian McFeeley High School Principal 412-344-2003  
Mr. Joel Thompson Acting Principal 412-344-2003  
Mr. Dan Ridge Acting Unit I Principal 412-344-2050  
Ms. Katelyn Deet Unit II Principal 412-344-2050  
Mrs. Carlie McGinty Unit III Principal 412-344-2050  
       
       
Support Staff      
Administrative Support Staff Office Phone  
Mrs. Gina Stein Principals Office 412-344-2003  
Mrs. Roseanne Stettler Principals Office 412-344-2067  
Mrs. Gloria Kaminski  Attendance Office 412-344-2040  
Mrs. Susan Kordistos Unit Principals Office 412-344-2050  
Mrs. Jamie Rosnick Unit Principals Office 412-344-2050  
       
       
English      
Name Room Phone Ext.  
Ms. Lauren Bagian B509 10509  
Mrs. Connie Booth B512 10512  
Mrs. Margaret Davidson B517 10517  
Mr. Brian Gilchrist D408 10436  
Mrs. JoAnne Graham B506 10506  
Mrs. Beverly Jones B510 10510  
Mr. Brad Kavo B505 10505  
Mrs. Michelle Kramer E303 12110  
Ms. Kelly Passodelis B515 10515  
Mrs. April McCracken B511 10511  
Mrs. Sherri Miller B503 10503  
Mr. Benjamin Minett B502 10502  
Mr. Craig Mysliwczyk B516 10516  
Mrs. Shannon Nass B316 10316  
Mr. Dan Petrich B501 10501  
Mrs. Kristine Schuler B513 10513  
Mrs. Trish Shine B521 10521  
Mrs. Elizabeth Tighe B519 10519  
Mr. Joe Tighe B520 10520  
       
 
       
       
English as a Second Language      
Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Mrs. Kathleen Trehy ESL B304 10304
       
       
Fine Arts      
Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Mr. Jason Cheskawich Band D402 10229
Mrs. Cece Kapron Dance D105 10102
Mrs. Michelle Kramer Video Production and English E303 12110
Mr. Greg Kuhar Art D108 10206
Mr. Ethan LaPlaca Chorus D201 10231
Lebo Chorus Website
Ms. Jennifer Majetic Theatre D204 10227
Mr. Doug Reichenfeld Orchestra D401 10442
Mrs. Jen Rodriguez Art D107 10207
Mrs. Maddie Tieman Dance D106 10104
       
       
       
       
Health      
Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Ms. Jan Billotte Physical Education A202 10279
Mr. Mark DeBernardis Physical Education Athletics 10005
Mrs. Megan Fisher Health A201 10280
Website
Mr. Chris Kolling Health/ Physical Education Athletics 11005
       
       
Library Staff Voicemail      
Name Title Room Phone Ext.
Christy Smith Librarian D300 12029
Library Website
Kris Wingen Library Assistant D300 12029
       
       
Mathematics      
Name Room Phone Ext.  
Mrs. Colette Brown B621 10621  
Mrs. Amanda Checque B618 10618  
Website  
Mrs. Lynn Cherner B610 10610  
Al D'Alo B615 10615  
Mr. Benjamin Erdeljac B615 10615  
Mr. Joe Figura B612 10612  
Mr. Todd Forsyth B620 10620  
Ashley Gorman B624 10624  
Mr. Tom Jackson B614 10614  
Mr. Michael Locke B617 10617  
Mrs. Heather Pessy B623 10623  
Mr. Carl Satira B619 10619  
Website  
Mr. Oscar Shutt B613 10613  
Website  
Ms. Katherine Sopczynski B605 10605  
Mrs. Linda Trumbull B616 10616  
Joanne Villa B622 10622  
Mr. James Willison B611 10611  
       
       
       
Nurses Office      
Name Title Room Phone Ext.
Janet McGeough School Nurse F304 412.344.2031
Samantha Evans Health Service Clerk F304 412.344.2031
       
Practical Arts      
Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Christine Brodbeck Business Information Technology F307 10374
Mr. Brandon Carnahan Technology E304 10360
Mr. Larry Johnson Technology E306 12037
Kayla Keown Food & Nutrition D103 10107
Mr. Andrew Kuskil Technology E307 18259
Mr. Duane Lewis Business Information Technology F305 10368
Mr. Thomas Shultz Technology E305 18260
Mrs. Sharon Silver Family & Consumer Science D102 10106
       
       
Reading Specialists      
Name Room Phone Ext.  
Maureen Crammond B316 10316  
       
School Counseling Staff Voicemail      
Counselor Phone    
Mrs. Diana Becker 412.344.2056    
Mr. Casey Bowles 412.344.2066    
Mr. Chad Johnston 412.344.2054    
Ms. Tara Leja 412.344.2065    
Mrs. Joy Rullo 412.344.2055    
Mrs. Shelly Saba 412.344.2059    
Mrs. Elizabeth Schneider 412.344.2063    
       
School Counseling Secretaries Phone Number    
Ann Carini 412.344.2053    
Mrs. Trish Carlson 412.344.2005    
Mrs. Monica Hall 412.344.2062    
       
       
       
Science      
Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Andrew Adam Chemistry C416 10481
Mr. Robert Bergstresser Biology C424 10475
Website
Mr. Joshua Bilak Physics C316 10389
Mr. Rolf Briegel Environmental Geoscience C303 10330
EGS Website/ APEGS Website
Mrs. Irene Duda Environmental Geoscience C321 10383
EGS Website
Models
Dr. Michael Gullo Environmental Geoscience C301 10328
Website
Mr. Drew Haberberger Physics C318 10388
Mrs. Pamela Harris Biology C308 10393
Website
Mr. Michael Hathy Biology C420 10479
Website
Mrs. Lisa Hoover Chemistry C406 10488
Chemistry Website
Mrs. Nicole Jouver Chemistry/Forensics C320 10387
Forensics Website
Chemistry Website
Mr. Michael Lucas Biology/ Physics C314 10390
Website
Mrs. Heather Ludwig Environmental Geoscience C312 10391
Website
Miss Jen Marnik Chemistry C414 10395
Website
Mrs. Susan Meer Chemistry C416 10491
Mr. Matt Roddy  Chemistry C404 10489
Mr. Vince Scalzo Environmental GeoScience C302 10396
Mr. Ray Schrader Biology/ Anatomy & Physiology C425 10476
Website
Mr. Kyle Tilger Chemistry C416 10486
Mrs. Laura Wilcox Biology C418 10780
Website
Mr. Jeff Pingor Biology C304 10478
Website
Mrs. Mary Louise Vituccio K-12 Science Laboratory Assistant C412 (412) 325-8251
       
Social Studies      
Name Room Phone Ext.  
Mr. Marc Allemang B602 10602  
Mr. Dave Black B426 10416  
Mrs. Maura D'Alo B321 10321  
Mr. Pete DiNardo B414 10414  
YouTube
Laura Erdeljac B419 10419  
Mr. Bill Lewis B423 10423  
Mr. Adam Lumish B420 10420  
Mr. Patrick McCloskey B601 10601  
Mr. Mike Melnyk B422 10422  
Mr. Thad Merriman B410 10410  
Ms. Karina Montgomery B603 10603  
Ms. Tina Raspanti B600 10600  
Website  
Mrs. Michelle Ritchey B417 10417  
Mr. George Savarese B412 10412  
Mrs. Julianne Slogick B415 10415  
Mrs. Suzanne Walters B421 10421  
Website  
       
Special Education      
Name Room Phone Ext.  
Mrs. Jodi Dunlap B500 10500  
Website  
Mr. Ryan Dunlap B608 10608  
Website  
Nicole Glover D411 18229  
Mr. Tim Kirsch B514 10514  
Website  
Mrs. Keary McFeeley C319 10384  
Mr. Darren McGregor C405 10429  
Mrs. Suzanne Morse  B504 12115  
Mrs. Shannon Nass D101 10108  
Ms. Ginny Nikolich B418 10418  
Mrs. Ann Sartorio B411 10411  
Mr. Richard Schmitt C401 10425  
Ms. Kajsa Siewczak B518 10518  
Mr. Stewart Snodgrass B508 10508  
Website  
Mr. Adam Vlcek D413 10433  
       
       
World Languages      
Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Mrs. Nancy Campbell French B320 10320
Mrs. Rozalia Christulides Spanish B308 10308
Mrs. Mindy Dorish Spanish B310 10310
Mrs. Joan Hayden French B318 10318
Ms. Rebecca Hladio Spanish B306 10306
Mrs. Margaret Meyers German B300 10300
Ms. Elizabeth Miller Spanish B312 10312
Mrs. Sue Quintero Spanish B314 10314
Mr. Chris Sobieralski Latin B315 10315
Mr. Chris Stein German B302 10302